Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Laptop Notebook,Laptop Notebook,Color Mfp A3,Mfp A4,Autocad Software License
Description
Organisation Town and Country Planning and Urban Estates Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4503163
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 21:55
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

B E OFFICE AUTOMATION

Contract Value

1403950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arvind
Department: Town And Country Planning And Urban Estates Department Haryana
Organisation: Panchkula Metropolitan Development Authority

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B E OFFICE AUTOMATION - 03-02-2024 14:41:55 N/A Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 02-02-2024 15:35:44 MSE Disqualified
3 LUXMI ENTERPRISES - 02-02-2024 17:47:38 MSE Qualified
4 M S NETCOMP SERVICES - 02-02-2024 16:12:33 N/A Qualified
5 SunBlue - 02-02-2024 11:25:19 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B E OFFICE AUTOMATION Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laptop Notebook,Laptop Notebook,Color MFP A3,MFP A4,Autocad Software license 1403950.00 L1
2 LUXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laptop Notebook,Laptop Notebook,Color MFP A3,MFP A4,Autocad Software license 1469550.00 L2
3 M S NETCOMP SERVICES Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laptop Notebook,Laptop Notebook,Color MFP A3,MFP A4,Autocad Software license 1500000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop Computer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 169800.000
Laptop Notebook NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 129500.000
Laptop Notebook NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 328500.000
Color MFP A3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 240500.000
MFP A4 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 102150.000
Autocad Software license NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 433500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise