Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wall Tiles Upto Roof,Wall Tiles Upto 4 Ft,Floor Tiles Of Bathroom,Granite Base Of Wash Basin,Wash B
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4571790
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 02:25
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Chowdhury Enterprise

Contract Value

1039900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sambit Dasgupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMITRAMA SOLUTION - 16-02-2024 13:31:52 MII Disqualified
2 Chowdhury Enterprise - 16-02-2024 13:32:29 N/A Qualified
3 S.K. ENTERPRISE - 16-02-2024 12:13:57 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Chowdhury Enterprise Item Categories : Wall tiles upto roof,Wall tiles upto 4 ft,Floor tiles of bathroom,Granite base of wash basin,Wash b 1039900.00 L1
2 S.K. ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Wall tiles upto roof,Wall tiles upto 4 ft,Floor tiles of bathroom,Granite base of wash basin,Wash b 1163000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wall tiles upto roof NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 90000.000
Wall tiles upto 4 ft NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75000.000
Floor tiles of bathroom NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30000.000
Granite base of wash basin NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30000.000
Wash basin NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18000.000
Commode NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28000.000
Mixer taps NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18000.000
Mirror NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
Commode hand shower NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1600.000
Commode hand shower NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1600.000
Door repair with ply cover NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 144000.000
Curtain rod NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3000.000
Roller blinds for windows NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28000.000
Door locks replacement NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
Door locks replacement NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13500.000
Door handle replacement NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10200.000
Carpet replacement NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 120000.000
Wall tile upto roof in changing room NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 90000.000
Wall tile upto roof in changing room NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 95000.000
Wall tiles upto 4 ft corridoor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 220000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise