Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Lic Offices Staff Quarters Lic Buildings And Vacant Lands
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4564373
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 20:37
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLOBAL FORCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

93405219.15

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1000 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Worngam Ruivah
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A .E . SECURITAS 02-02-2024 15:53:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 A A Enterprises 18-02-2024 21:13:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE 15-02-2024 12:26:40 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
4 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 22-02-2024 19:53:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 BULLS EYE TOTAL SOLUTIONS 08-02-2024 09:18:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 CFS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 18:14:59 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
7 DAS FACILITY SERVICES 03-02-2024 16:08:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 DCM VIGILANCE & MAINTENANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 11:45:03 Offline upload N/A Qualified
9 DEVANSHI SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICE(OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 01-02-2024 15:35:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 EAGLE HUNTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22-02-2024 15:27:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 FRONTLINE EX SERVICEMEN BUREAU 22-02-2024 19:21:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 GENIUS SECURITY SERVICES 17-02-2024 10:48:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 GLOBAL FORCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 15:56:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
14 GLOBAL TOTAL SOLUTION 12-02-2024 13:06:35 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 GRAVITYVISION ARENA PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 16:27:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
16 HYBRID FLEET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 17:54:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 INNOVISION LIMITED 03-02-2024 17:21:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
18 INTER STATE SECURITY AGENCY 22-02-2024 18:55:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
19 J B SECURITY SERVICES 01-02-2024 15:34:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES 02-02-2024 20:46:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 NOBLE SECURITY SERVICES 22-02-2024 16:15:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
22 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 13:06:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
23 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 19-02-2024 16:35:31 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
24 PRD CORPORATE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 18:57:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
25 ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS 21-02-2024 17:25:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
26 S&A PROTECTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-02-2024 17:40:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
27 SA INDIA (SAI) 17-02-2024 20:20:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
28 SAFECURE SERVICES LIMITED 22-02-2024 18:55:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
29 SAINIK SECURITY SERVICES 19-02-2024 13:53:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
30 SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-02-2024 15:39:00 Start-up MSE Disqualified
31 SCIENTIFIC SECURITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 11:02:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
32 SHWETA SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 01-02-2024 16:17:48 Start-up N/A Disqualified
33 SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES 01-02-2024 16:43:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
34 SMART SECURITY OF INDIA 16-02-2024 16:28:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
35 Star Security & Detective Agency 20-02-2024 18:28:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
36 TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES 20-02-2024 13:58:28 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
37 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 21-02-2024 11:33:35 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
38 Ujjwal common service center 22-02-2024 10:46:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
39 VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 06-02-2024 12:13:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
40 YESRAJ SHREE BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 15:23:21 Start-up MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Star Security & Detective Agency Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - LIC OFFICES STAFF QUARTERS LIC BUILDINGS AND VACANT LANDS 93405219.15 L1
2 FRONTLINE EX SERVICEMEN BUREAU Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - LIC OFFICES STAFF QUARTERS LIC BUILDINGS AND VACANT LANDS 93405219.15 L1
3 GLOBAL FORCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - LIC OFFICES STAFF QUARTERS LIC BUILDINGS AND VACANT LANDS 93405219.15 L1
4 DCM VIGILANCE & MAINTENANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - LIC OFFICES STAFF QUARTERS LIC BUILDINGS AND VACANT LANDS 93405219.15 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - LIC OFFICES STAFF QUARTERS LIC BUILDINGS AND VACANT LANDS OWNED BY LIC OF INDIA; UNARMED SECURITY GUARDS AND PUMP OPERATORS AND SUPERVISORS Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) 296 ₹ 93405219.150
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise