Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme Maintenance Work Of Pdn Leakage, Sluice Valve Etc. On Extended Gavhan Lift Irrigation Scheme
|
| Description |
Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme Maintenance Work Of Pdn Leakage, Sluice Valve Etc. On Extended Gavhan Lift Irrigation Scheme
|
| Organisation | CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CWRDP_1290366_1 |
|
Reference Number |
B-1/24 for 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 2860 |
| EMD | 25500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sangli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2218206 |
| Start Date | March 25, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2026
Expired 154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Extended mhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Design supply erection testing and commissioning of 33_6.6 kv 33_11 kv power transformers and associated switchyard equipments for extended mhaisal lift irrigation scheme stage 1 2 and 3 dist sangli
Read moreMhaisal extended jath lift irrigation scheme
Design supply erection testing and commissioning of switchyard of capacity 33/6.6 kv for stage 1 33/11 kv for stage 2 and 33/11 kv for stage 3 along with allied 33 kv transmission lines for mhaisal extended jath lift irrigation scheme dist. sangli
Read moreMhaisal lift irrigartion scheme
Replacement of control panel of outgoing feeder of stage iii iv and v at narwad control room of mhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Read moreMhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Providing manpower for operation maintenance of 220_33kv narwad switchyard and 33_6.6 kv mhaisal stage i to v dongharawadi extended gavhan banewadi old gavhan 6a 6b aagalagaon jakhapur switchyards and related transmission lines of mhaisal lis
Read moreMhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Emergency repair maintenance work consumable material and allied works for mhaisal stage 5 6a 6b agalgaon jakhapur dongarwadi banewadi gavhan nagewadi and vajrachaunde lift irrigation scheme
Read moreMhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Providing pole earthing guarding and allied work of 33 kv line of mhaisal lift irrigation scheme stage 5 dongarwadi banewadi oltc servicing and overhauling of 2.5 mva power transformer of mhaisal lift irrigation scheme stage 6 a and repairing of
Read moreMhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Supply erection testing and commissioning of second bay and power transformer at dongarwadi lift irrigation scheme switchyard upgradation of banewadi out going bay and other allied works
Read moreMhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Replacement of 33 kv sf6 circuit breaker with vcb of first bay and allied work at mhaisal lift irrigation scheme stage 3 and 4 switchyard
Read moreMhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Strengthening of existing 33 kv transmission line for mhaisal stage v and banewadi lift irrigation scheme and other necessary works
Read moreMhaisal lift irrigation scheme
Providing manpower for operation and maintenance of 220_33kv narwad and 33/6.6 kv mhaisal st i to v dongarwadi extd gavhan ph-2 33_3.3 kv banewadi 33_0.415 kv old gavhan extd gavhan nagewadi vajrachounde aagalagaon-jakhapur 6a and 6b switchyards
Read moreof your Industry type