Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Clog Raw Sewage Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COSMOS PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
398900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COSMOS PUMPS Model : CAP 150 H 125/260 Title : NON CLOG RAW SEWAGE PUMP (Q3) | 30-01-2024 14:54:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s. Kirloskar Brothers Limited Model : SP 6L Coupled Set Title : Non Clog Self Priming Pump | 08-02-2024 17:45:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GMP 6LA Title : GMP 6LA NON CLOG SELF PRIMING PUMP | 05-02-2024 14:44:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Model : NON CLOG RAW SEWAGE PUMP Title : NON CLOG RAW SEWAGE PUMP | 31-01-2024 12:04:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSEMP-6 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 25 HP SELF PRIMING PUMPSET | 06-02-2024 17:52:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : SMP-2566 Title : Electric Motor Coupled Self-Priming Mud Pump-set | 08-02-2024 16:15:20 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | star constructions | Make : NA Model : NON CLOG RAW SEWAGE PUMP Title : NON CLOG RAW SEWAGE PUMP | 09-02-2024 08:32:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD Model : vcp Title : no api pump as per is 5120 | 07-02-2024 18:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NON CLOG RAW SEWAGE PUMP (Q3) | COSMOS PUMPS | CAP 150 H 125/260 | 2 | ₹ 398900.000 |
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreTender for ayurvedic & unani raw medicines (herbs, minerals & animal products) , for the year-2026-27
Tender for ayurvedic & unani raw medicines (herbs, minerals & animal products) , for the year-2026-27
Read moreAddition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreProcurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreof your Industry type