Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Pressure Motor Washing Plant,Water Hose Pipe,Washing Machine 10 Kg,Plastic Bocket 15 Ltr,Plas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 22:43:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PK Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 23:29:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SK Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 23:47:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pressure Motor washing Plant,Water Hose Pipe,Washing Machine 10 KG,Plastic Bocket 15 Ltr,Plas | 181800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PK Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Pressure Motor washing Plant,Water Hose Pipe,Washing Machine 10 KG,Plastic Bocket 15 Ltr,Plas | 183870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pressure Motor washing Plant,Water Hose Pipe,Washing Machine 10 KG,Plastic Bocket 15 Ltr,Plas | 215495.00 | L3 |