Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Durable Nylon Fabric Conveyor Belts Needed! 🚫 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is On The Lookout For High Quality, Nylon Fabric, Resistante Conveyor Belts. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver Durable And Reliable Conveyor Belts As Per The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Nylon Fabric Conveyor Belt, Resistant, Government Tender, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Particulars Details
Title
Nylon Fabric Resistant Conveyor Belt
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4865929
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 16:39
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMSERVE

Contract Value

3795000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Md. Amsal Raza
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARB CONVEYORS LIMITED Make : ARB PLUS Model : ARB PLUS Title : CONVEYOR BELT 1400 MM 10-05-2024 13:48:32 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 BULLFLEX RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BULLFLEX Model : 1400 MM X 500/3 X 3.5 + 1.5 X OR Title : BULLFLEX RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT 16-05-2024 12:37:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 CHEMSERVE Make : CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Model : Continental Belting Make OR Gr. 1400 mm W Con.Belt Title : Continental Belting Make OR Grade 1400 mm W x 500/3 x 3.5 mm T x 1.5 mm B Conveyor Belt 06-05-2024 15:33:19 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 CONTINENTAL CONVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : CCPL INSTACON Title : 1400MM X NN500/3, 3.5/1.5, OR Grade, Cut Edge. Total Thickness 8.5mm 10-05-2024 11:14:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. Make : DYNAMIC Model : NYLON FABRIC RESISTANT CONVEYOR BELT Title : NYLON FABRIC RESISTANT CONVEYOR BELT 15-05-2024 14:06:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Forech Model : Textile Belt - 1400mm x NN 500/3 x OR Title : Textile Belt - 1400mm x NN 500/3 x 3.5mm Top & 1.5mm Bottom, Grade OR, Cut Edge and Open End 15-05-2024 12:36:13 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
7 M/S RADIX INDUSTRIES Make : RADIXIND Model : CARRING BRACKET Title : CARRING BRACKET 14-05-2024 16:55:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
8 MAHAJAN CONVEYER INDUSTRIES Make : MCI CONVEYORS BELT Model : MCI Title : CONVEYOR BELT 14-05-2024 15:53:19 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
9 N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NRC Model : NRC Title : Conveyor Belt. 1400mm x NN 500/3 x 3.5/1.5 x OR 15-05-2024 18:39:26 Offline upload MII Qualified
10 NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS Make : NEELKANTH Model : OR Conveyor Belt Title : Conveyor Belt 15-05-2024 18:38:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
11 REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES Make : DUNLOP Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION; MATERIAL CODE: HC1003054 Title : width: 1400 mm, Length of Belt: 500 meters) Top cover thickness: 3.5 mm. 16-05-2024 11:43:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMSERVE(MII) Item Categories : NYLON FABRIC RESISTANT CONVEYOR BELT 3795000.00 L1
2 N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : NYLON FABRIC RESISTANT CONVEYOR BELT 5025856.00 L2
3 BULLFLEX RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NYLON FABRIC RESISTANT CONVEYOR BELT 6171000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Continental Belting Make OR Grade 1400 mm W x 500/3 x 3.5 mm T x 1.5 mm B Conveyor Belt CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Continental Belting Make OR Gr. 1400 mm W Con.Belt 1100 ₹ 3795000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise