Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3819725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREENATH ENTERPRISE
51250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE Model : VIPL- FPE-05 Title : Double Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | 01-09-2023 15:18:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ETHER ENGINEERS | Make : ETHER Model : EE-1540 B Title : DOUBLE ACTING RECIPROCATING PUMP TEST RIG | 01-09-2023 17:25:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LEARNING LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : LAB Model : LAB 720 Title : Double Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | 01-09-2023 16:24:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Amit Kumar Akshit Kumar | Make : IVESTY Model : Reciprocating Pump Test Rig Title : Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | 01-09-2023 12:16:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Mohan Brothers | Make : MOHAN BROTHERS Model : 1354 (B) Title : RECIPROCATING PUMP TEST RIG | 31-08-2023 15:15:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QUALITY ENGINEERS | Make : Quality Engineers Model : QEML-102 Title : DOUBLE ACTING RECIPROCATING PUMP TEST RIG | 26-08-2023 14:47:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REMPLTD Model : REMPLTD Title : Double Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | 28-08-2023 17:51:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHARMA ELECTRICAL CO. | Make : SURINDERSHARMA Model : Demonstration Model of Engine Title : Demonstration Model of Engine | 01-09-2023 14:42:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISE | Make : ADTRON Model : AD 1145 Title : Double Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | 01-09-2023 14:39:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SOLAR CLEAN ENERGY | Make : SOLAR Model : SOLAR Title : Double Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | 01-09-2023 16:57:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SLBT/SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SLBT-FM-014 Title : Double Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | 29-08-2023 14:14:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUPERSONIC ELECTRONICS | Make : SUPERSONIC ELECTRONICS Model : UNIVERSAL-006 Title : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 19-08-2023 13:51:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNOLOGY EXCHANGE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEX Model : TEX 125 Title : Doble Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | 01-09-2023 13:55:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 51250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOLAR CLEAN ENERGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 51350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERSONIC ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 59230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ETHER ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 70800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 72800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Amit Kumar Akshit Kumar | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 82000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | QUALITY ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 95000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 109150.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHARMA ELECTRICAL CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 112100.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Mohan Brothers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 118000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double acting reciprocating Pump Test rig | 120000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Acting Reciprocating Pump Test Rig | ADTRON | AD 1145 | 1 | ₹ 51250.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type