Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binding Cover,Rim Ps A4,Rim Ps Fs,File Cover,Register Big,Register Small,Paper Pin T Type,Carbon Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S K M TRADERS
Contract Value
20445
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Dutt
Ministry:
Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | - | 26-08-2023 15:52:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 26-08-2023 15:59:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S K M TRADERS | - | 26-08-2023 15:42:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K M TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDING COVER,RIM PS A4,RIM PS FS,FILE COVER,REGISTER BIG,REGISTER SMALL,PAPER PIN T TYPE,CARBON PA | 20445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : BINDING COVER,RIM PS A4,RIM PS FS,FILE COVER,REGISTER BIG,REGISTER SMALL,PAPER PIN T TYPE,CARBON PA | 22850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDING COVER,RIM PS A4,RIM PS FS,FILE COVER,REGISTER BIG,REGISTER SMALL,PAPER PIN T TYPE,CARBON PA | 24460.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGISTER SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 705.000 |
| BINDING COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| TAG BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 600.000 |
| PAPER PIN T TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 675.000 |
| RIM PS A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 135.000 |
| CARBON PAPER RED BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480.000 |
| RIM PS FS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| GUM SMALL BOTTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 280.000 |
| PEN V7 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 400.000 |
| FILE COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| STAPLER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 480.000 |
| PEN V5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| REGISTER BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 440.000 |
| PEN RED BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |