Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Commercial Ply Wood 8’ X4’ – 25mm Thk,Commercial Ply Wood 8’ X4’ – 19mm Thk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6096764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2025 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subramani Sadhasivam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTO WOOD PACKERS | Make : AWP Model : Commercial Ply wood Title : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK | 04-04-2025 12:23:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAILASH ENTERPRISE | Make : RCK Model : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK Title : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK | 08-04-2025 14:33:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KARP MARKETING CO. | Make : KARP Model : KARP Title : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK | 07-04-2025 18:10:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : PIPA Model : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK Title : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK | 08-04-2025 10:41:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARACKAL WOOD PACKERS | Make : PWP Model : COMMERCIAL PLYWOOD Title : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK | 04-04-2025 11:38:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARACKAL WOOD PACKERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK,Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 19mm THK | 430600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANTO WOOD PACKERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK,Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 19mm THK | 453200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK,Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 19mm THK | 551800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAILASH ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK,Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 19mm THK | 691200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KARP MARKETING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 25mm THK,Commercial Ply wood -8’ x4’ – 19mm THK | 711573.00 | L5 |