Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Band Saw Machine For Ferrous Metal Cutting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4441687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACCURATE CUTTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
1600000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE CUTTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Accurate Cutting Systems Pvt Ltd Model : ACS 400 VH Title : ACS 400 VH VARTICAL BANS SAW MACHINE | 16-01-2024 13:21:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ULTRA CUT INDUSTRIES | Make : ULTRA-CUT Model : UC 400 VH Title : VERTICAL BAND SAW MACHINE | 19-01-2024 19:31:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE CUTTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : VERTICAL BAND SAW MACHINE FOR FERROUS METAL CUTTING | 2308673.07 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACS 400 VH VARTICAL BANS SAW MACHINE | Accurate Cutting Systems Pvt Ltd | ACS 400 VH | 1 | ₹ 1600000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type