Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
P Stove Burner No 4,P Stove Burner No 3,Silent Stove Batti,Insulation Tape,Tagora,Water Pipe,Red Ke
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4617116
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 11, 2024 17:49
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY - 17-02-2024 12:17:14 MSE Qualified
2 IQBAL ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 16:32:56 N/A Qualified
3 JAVID ENTERPRISES - 17-02-2024 12:23:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IQBAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : P Stove Burner No 4,P Stove Burner No 3,Silent Stove Batti,Insulation Tape,Tagora,Water Pipe,Red Ke 195364.00 L1
2 FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : P Stove Burner No 4,P Stove Burner No 3,Silent Stove Batti,Insulation Tape,Tagora,Water Pipe,Red Ke 212430.00 L2
3 JAVID ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : P Stove Burner No 4,P Stove Burner No 3,Silent Stove Batti,Insulation Tape,Tagora,Water Pipe,Red Ke 228530.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise