Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cumin,Chilly As Per Is 2322,Raita Masala,Pav Bhaji Masala Is 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) As
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5398265
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 15:34
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARORA TRADERS Make : NA Model : C-9623 14-09-2024 16:16:21 N/A Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rochak Model : Rochak 14-09-2024 16:04:25 N/A Qualified
3 LUXMI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : good quality 16-09-2024 00:30:36 N/A Qualified
4 MEET ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 000 14-09-2024 19:09:33 N/A Qualified
5 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHOUNK Model : CHOUNK 16-09-2024 10:23:47 MSE Qualified
6 SADHU RAM AND SONS Make : SATVAM Model : SNL-CP-1000 14-09-2024 16:20:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LUXMI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Cumin,Chilly as per IS 2322,Raita Masala,Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as 44700.00 L1
2 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cumin,Chilly as per IS 2322,Raita Masala,Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as 45692.00 L2
3 SADHU RAM AND SONS Item Categories : Cumin,Chilly as per IS 2322,Raita Masala,Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as 56000.00 L3
4 ARORA TRADERS Item Categories : Cumin,Chilly as per IS 2322,Raita Masala,Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as 57735.00 L4
5 MEET ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cumin,Chilly as per IS 2322,Raita Masala,Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as 58825.00 L5
6 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cumin,Chilly as per IS 2322,Raita Masala,Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as 69150.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise