Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 2 Kva/24 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4189385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARAS ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROTEK 2 KVA SW INVERTER WITHOUT BATTERY Model : MICROTEK HEAVY DUTY SW2350/24 V 2 KVA SW INVERTER Title : MICROTEK 2 KVA SW INVERTER WITHOUT BATTERY | 20-11-2023 02:19:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROTEK Model : INVERTER 2KVA/24V Title : INVERTER 2KVA/24V | 10-11-2023 16:54:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | Make : MICROTEK Model : INVERTER 2KVA/24V Title : INVERTER 2KVA/24V | 10-11-2023 16:31:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | sheetal enterprises | Make : MICROTEK Model : INVERTER 2KVA/24V Title : 498394 | 11-11-2023 10:32:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : INVERTER 2KVA/24V | 43000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INVERTER 2KVA/24V | 50000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sheetal enterprises | Item Categories : INVERTER 2KVA/24V | 57000.00 | L3 |