Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wind Shield Glass,Filter Element Tc,Kit Pad,Line Shoe Assy Trailing Lh,Line Shoe Assy Rh,Assy Front
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3760259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 31, 2023 00:37
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES - 08-08-2023 15:02:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION - 08-08-2023 13:40:10 MII MSE Qualified
3 SREE BABA TRADERS - 08-08-2023 15:09:10 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,FILTER ELEMENT TC,KIT PAD,LINE SHOE ASSY TRAILING LH,LINE SHOE ASSY RH,ASSY FRONT 27479.00 L1
2 M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,FILTER ELEMENT TC,KIT PAD,LINE SHOE ASSY TRAILING LH,LINE SHOE ASSY RH,ASSY FRONT 28850.00 L2
3 SREE BABA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,FILTER ELEMENT TC,KIT PAD,LINE SHOE ASSY TRAILING LH,LINE SHOE ASSY RH,ASSY FRONT 29757.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise