Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mattress 3x6 Ft,Pillow,Blanket Double Bed,Bed Sheet Double Bed With Pillow Cover,Bed Sheet Single B
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3771235
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 03:38
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1119 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRUH SAJAVAT - 02-08-2023 12:40:57 MII MSE Disqualified
2 JA ENTERPRICES - 13-08-2023 22:24:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 KHADI INDIA EMPOURIUM - 13-08-2023 22:27:24 MII Disqualified
4 M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN - 14-08-2023 01:01:46 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S JAINCO - 13-08-2023 22:23:20 MII MSE Disqualified
6 UMA & SONS CO. - 13-08-2023 23:54:57 MII MSE Qualified
7 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 12-08-2023 18:15:07 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UMA & SONS CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress 3x6 ft,Pillow,Blanket Double Bed,Bed Sheet Double Bed with Pillow Cover,Bed Sheet Single B 193484.00 L1
2 JA ENTERPRICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress 3x6 ft,Pillow,Blanket Double Bed,Bed Sheet Double Bed with Pillow Cover,Bed Sheet Single B 212832.40 L2
3 M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress 3x6 ft,Pillow,Blanket Double Bed,Bed Sheet Double Bed with Pillow Cover,Bed Sheet Single B 234115.64 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise