Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Round The Clock Job Assistance In Shift Operati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5280651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S YADAV BROTHERS
27334875.91
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 10:16:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 11:49:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAGAT ENTERPRISES | 10-09-2024 13:42:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 09-09-2024 09:25:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 27-08-2024 13:10:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Triloki singh | 10-09-2024 11:45:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S YADAV BROTHERS | 31-08-2024 14:35:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-09-2024 15:05:21 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | POLLUCARE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2024 10:22:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S S ERECTORS | 02-09-2024 10:18:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-09-2024 10:51:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 01-09-2024 10:42:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION | 10-09-2024 11:14:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-09-2024 17:09:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-09-2024 14:18:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 13:48:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 05-09-2024 11:22:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 01-09-2024 12:56:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YADAV BROTHERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati | 27334875.91 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Triloki singh | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati | 27340000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati | 28473829.07 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati | 30182177.77 | L4 |
| 5 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati | 31321210.00 | L5 |
| 6 | POLLUCARE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati | 33966450.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JAGAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati | 40120000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operation Main Plant PPII NSPCL Bhilai 202426 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 27334875.910 |
Nagar panchayat murliganj invites proposals for selection of agency for outsourceing of various job works/ tasks on work contract basis through deployment of manpower agency.
Nagar panchayat murliganj invites proposals for selection of agency for outsourceing of various job works/ tasks on work contract basis through deployment of manpower agency.
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for operation assistance in round the clock shift duty in po
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for round the clock operation assistance of main plant
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for round the clock operation assistance of main plant
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for iti assistance in main plant shift operation fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for iti assistance in main plant shift operation fo
Read more
Assistance in round the clock shift activities in operation
Assistance in round the clock shift activities in operation of 
 captive power plant of hwpm at hwp, manuguru, bhadradri kothagudem (dist), telangana (state). 
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for assistance in shift operation at ntpc talcher kanih
Read more
of your Industry type