Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Servicing Of Engine, Greecing, Repair, Maintenance Of All,Engine Oil 15 W 30,Oil Filter,Diesel Filte
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4201901
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 16, 2023 00:24
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1012 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAKSH ENTERPRISES - 22-11-2023 17:00:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 DIAMOND SALES CORPORATION - 22-11-2023 17:35:07 MII MSE Qualified
3 Sandeep Enterprises - 22-11-2023 17:08:01 MII MSE Qualified
4 SURENDRA KUMAR BANSAL - 22-11-2023 16:44:48 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SURENDRA KUMAR BANSAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing of engine, greecing, repair, maintenance of all,Engine oil 15W 30,Oil filter,Diesel filte 105162.00 L1
2 DIAMOND SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing of engine, greecing, repair, maintenance of all,Engine oil 15W 30,Oil filter,Diesel filte 105510.00 L2
3 Sandeep Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing of engine, greecing, repair, maintenance of all,Engine oil 15W 30,Oil filter,Diesel filte 105995.00 L3
4 DAKSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing of engine, greecing, repair, maintenance of all,Engine oil 15W 30,Oil filter,Diesel filte 108000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise