Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Filed Coil Assy,Ignition Switch,Clutch Assy,Pinion,Coupling Assy,Coupling Disc,Soleno
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5621317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 636 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 23-11-2024 11:32:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Onkar Battery House | - | 23-11-2024 11:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE | - | 21-11-2024 23:44:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FILED COIL ASSY,IGNITION SWITCH,CLUTCH ASSY,PINION,COUPLING ASSY,COUPLING DISC,SOLENO | 44325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FILED COIL ASSY,IGNITION SWITCH,CLUTCH ASSY,PINION,COUPLING ASSY,COUPLING DISC,SOLENO | 50280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FILED COIL ASSY,IGNITION SWITCH,CLUTCH ASSY,PINION,COUPLING ASSY,COUPLING DISC,SOLENO | 52480.00 | L3 |