Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎩 Calling Uniform Suppliers! 🎩 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Uniform Items, Including Tc Trouser Khaki Full Pant, Tc Shirt Khaki Half Sleeves, Tc Black Trouser Full Pant, And Tc Shirt White Full Sleeves. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Uniform Suppliers, Tc Trouser, Tc Shirt, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc Trouser Khaki Full Pant,Tc Shirt Khaki Half Sleeves,Tc Black Trouser Full Pant,Tc Shirt White Fu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Sainik School Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW GARMENTS | - | 11-06-2024 12:28:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IMMORTEL GENIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 13:51:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIKA WAY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 12:47:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMMORTEL GENIAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TC Trouser Khaki Full Pant,TC Shirt Khaki Half Sleeves,TC Black Trouser Full Pant,TC Shirt White Fu | 14059.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIKA WAY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TC Trouser Khaki Full Pant,TC Shirt Khaki Half Sleeves,TC Black Trouser Full Pant,TC Shirt White Fu | 19567.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARROW GARMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TC Trouser Khaki Full Pant,TC Shirt Khaki Half Sleeves,TC Black Trouser Full Pant,TC Shirt White Fu | 20375.00 | L3 |