Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Markin Cloth 105 Cm 🧵 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Markin Cloth With A Width Of 105 Cm. 📏 📅 Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of This Project. Keywords: Markin Cloth, Procurement, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Submission, Textile Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Markin Cloth Width 105 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LISHA ENTERPRISEMUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIR ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM Title : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 20-04-2024 13:24:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : Markin Cloth Title : Markin Cloth | 19-04-2024 20:30:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : un banded Model : NA Title : MARKIN CLOTH | 17-04-2024 20:39:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GAYATRI APPARELS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : CLOTH, MARKIN, 100-110CM, COTTON | 20-04-2024 10:53:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TARKESHWAR TEXTILES | Make : Tarkeshwar Textiles 45 GSM C-38 Model : Markin Cloth Title : Tarkeshwar Textiles 45 GSM C-38 | 17-04-2024 20:38:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : DRILL CLOTH | 10-04-2024 12:23:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S K & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM Title : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 15-05-2024 17:30:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LISHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 121520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 125790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TARKESHWAR TEXTILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 147000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 235200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GUPTA AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 279300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S GAYATRI APPARELS | Item Categories : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 385000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S K & COMPANY | Item Categories : MARKIN CLOTH WIDTH 105 CM | 546000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARKIN CLOTH | un banded | NA | 5250 | ₹ 91140.000 |
| DRILL CLOTH | NA | UNBRANDED | 1750 | ₹ 30380.000 |
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreConstruction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Construction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from sy.no.105 m.pushpavathi w/o m.krishnamurthy field to sy.no 104 m.shailaja w/o venkatabasaveshwara rao field in sriramnagara camp and from sy.no 89 channabasappa s/o ganganna field to sy.no 107 yamunappa s/o yankappa in baragur village,siddapura hobli, karatagi taluk, koppala dist
Ayacut roads
Read moreImp. dev. of back lanes by pdg. rmc from h.no. cu-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to ndpl and front lane cu-79 to 66 in cu-block, pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Imp. dev. of back lanes by pdg. rmc from h.no. cu-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to ndpl and front lane cu-79 to 66 in cu-block, pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type