Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Modular Wall Facing And Island Workbench For Laboratory Room 🔬 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Modular Wall Facing And Island Workbench For Laboratory Room 1 As Per The Specifications Listed In Schedule No. 1 Of The Bill Of Quantities (Bo Q). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Bo Q And Submit Detailed Bids That Comply With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Modular Wall Facing, Island Workbench, Laboratory Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Wall Facing And Island Workbench Refer To Sl No 1 Of Bo Q Laboratory Room 1 In The Technical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
9340206.91
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bioapps | - | 05-06-2024 16:33:28 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 16:10:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 13:34:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 16:18:05 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARSAN ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | - | 29-05-2024 17:23:36 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARYAVARAN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-06-2024 15:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SBDEE FURNITURE SOLUTION | - | 12-06-2024 20:26:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARPAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD | - | 28-05-2024 13:04:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Wall Facing and Island Workbench Refer to SL No 1 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical | 9340206.91 | L1 |
| 2 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Wall Facing and Island Workbench Refer to SL No 1 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical | 11208249.32 | L2 |
| 3 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Wall Facing and Island Workbench Refer to SL No 1 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical | 13076290.77 | L3 |
| 4 | VARPAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Wall Facing and Island Workbench Refer to SL No 1 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical | 14010319.11 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modular Wall Facing and Island Workbench Refer to SL No 1 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1192552.840 |
| Modular L shape Wall Facing Workbench Refer to SL No 2 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 285687.440 |
| Chemical cabinet with inbuilt exhaust Chemical Storage cabinets Refer to SL No 3 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72275.000 |
| BLOWER 1000 CFM Chemical and heat resistant Refer to SL No 4 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61950.000 |
| PVC 200 mm by 250 mm dia ducting Refer to SL No 5 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 90860.000 |
| Glass Shutter Over Head cabinet Refer to SL No 6 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 56994.000 |
| Low Back Stool Refer to SL No 7 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 72286.800 |
| Glass Shutter Full Height cabinet Refer to SL No 8 of BoQ Laboratory Room 1 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26019.000 |
| Modular Island Workbench with 6 base cabinet Refer to SL No 9 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 239029.060 |
| Modular Wall Facing Workbench L shape with corner unit Refer to SL No 10 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 458162.140 |
| Modular Wall Facing Workbench with 5 base cabinet Refer to SL No 11 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 246818.240 |
| Glass Shutter Full Height cabinet Refer to SL No 12 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26019.000 |
| Chemical cabinet with inbuilt exhaust Chemical Storage cabinets Refer to SL No 13 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72275.000 |
| BLOWER 1000 CFM Chemical and heat resistant Refer to SL No 14 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61950.000 |
| PVC 200 mm by 250 mm dia ducting Refer to SL No 15 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 90860.000 |
| Low Back Stool Refer to SL No 16 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 72286.800 |
| Glass Shutter Over Head cabinet Refer to SL No 17 of BoQ Laboratory Room 2 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 123487.000 |
| Modular Wall Facing Workbench with 4 base cabinet Refer to SL No 18 of BoQ Laboratory Room 3 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 345350.600 |
| Bio Safety Cabinets Class IIMOC Refer to SL No 19 of BoQ Laboratory Room 3 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 619500.000 |
| Cross Over Bench Refer to SL No 20 of BoQ Laboratory Room 3 in the Technical Specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72584.160 |
Modular island workbench with 8 base cabinet workbench with castor wheel refer to sl no 1 of boq in
Read more
Modular island workbench with sink,modular island workbench without sink,table wall size unit witho
Read more
Island laboratory workbench,wall laboratory workstation wet lab,island laboratory workstation instr
Read more
Crc island workbench wet lab, 4 storage,modular wall facing workbench l shape with 7 base cabinet,m
Read more
Crc island workbench wet lab, 4 storage,modular wall facing workbench l shape with 7 base cabinet,m
Read more
Laboratory island workbench with auxiliary work
Laboratory island workbench with auxiliary works
Read moreL shape modular wall facing workbench with 7 base cabinet,modular wall facing workbench with 3 base
Read more
L shaped modular workbench type 1,l shaped modular workbench type 1,modular workbench type 3,eight
Read more
of your Industry type