Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Triple Plastic Hanging Dustbin Alongwith Fabricated Stands And Single Bins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation, Chandigarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4662784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GM TRADERS
Contract Value
8979278
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narender Singh
Department:
Municipal Corporation, Chandigarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO MEDICAL WASTE SERVICES | Make : AARNA Model : AARNA100L Title : TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN ALONGWITH FABRICATED STANDS | 02-03-2024 11:53:52 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN ALONGWITH FABRICATE Title : TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN ALONGWITH FABRICATED STANDS | 02-03-2024 12:26:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GM TRADERS | Make : Joyware Model : TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN AND SINGLE BINS Title : PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBINS | 02-03-2024 12:13:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI COMMUNICATION | Make : genX Model : PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN – 100 LITRE Title : PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN | 29-02-2024 18:04:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR MULTIPLAST | Make : STAR MULTIPLAST Model : STAR DB12 Title : STAR DB12 | 01-03-2024 16:19:36 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GM TRADERS | Item Categories : TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN ALONGWITH FABRICATED STANDS AND SINGLE BINS | 8979278.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN ALONGWITH FABRICATED STANDS AND SINGLE BINS | 9574867.89 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR MULTIPLAST | Item Categories : TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN ALONGWITH FABRICATED STANDS AND SINGLE BINS | 16202900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN ALONGWITH FABRICATED STANDS AND SINGLE BINS | 30354800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBINS | Joyware | TRIPLE PLASTIC HANGING DUSTBIN AND SINGLE BINS | 2051 | ₹ 8979278.000 |