Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Damaged/Decayed Bracing Angles, Channels, Platform, Structural Column Lining Of Take Up Arrangement Of Unit No. 302 Belt Conveyor And Loosening Of Conveyor Belt For Damaged Belt Conv. Joint Making By Cold Vulcanization Of 121 A And B
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Damaged/Decayed Bracing Angles, Channels, Platform, Structural Column Lining Of Take Up Arrangement Of Unit No. 302 Belt Conveyor And Loosening Of Conveyor Belt For Damaged Belt Conv. Joint Making By Cold Vulcanization Of 121 A And B
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_302899_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/eTender/23-24/144, dated 27.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kedla Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=313780 |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of damaged/decayed bracing angles, channels, platform, structural column lining of take-up arrangement of unit no. 302 belt conveyor and loosening of conveyor belt for damaged belt conv. joint making by cold vulcanization of 121a and b
Replacement of damaged/decayed bracing angles, channels, platform, structural column lining of take-up arrangement of unit no. 302 belt conveyor and loosening of conveyor belt for damaged belt conv. joint making by cold vulcanization of 121a and b
Read morePics 302 01 44 021 conveyor belt bc 1,pics 302 01 50 008 conveyor belt bc 3,pics 302 01 50 008 conv
Read more
Pics 302 01 44 021 conveyor belt bc 1,pics 302 01 50 008 conveyor belt bc 3,pics 302 01 50 008 conv
Read more
Rectification/modification of damaged/decayed drive base frame of unit no. 227 and replacement of tensioning s. s. wire rope, rectification of tail base frame of unit no. 122 belt conv. and replacement of snapped conv. belt 121a ,80 mtr n 1200 mm wid
Rectification/modification of damaged/decayed drive base frame of unit no. 227 and replacement of tensioning s. s. wire rope, rectification of tail base frame of unit no. 122 belt conv. and replacement of snapped conv. belt 121a ,80 mtr n 1200 mm wid
Read moreReplacement of damaged conv. belt along with conv. gallery damaged/decayed base frame supporting and strengthening and gear box, take-up arrangement, drive and non-drive pulley maintenance alignment of unit no. 302 b/c of main plant of kedla washery
Replacement of damaged conv. belt along with conv. gallery damaged/decayed base frame supporting and strengthening and gear box, take-up arrangement, drive and non-drive pulley maintenance alignment of unit no. 302 b/c of main plant of kedla washery
Read moreLoosening dismantling of conv. belt 330 mtr. 1000mm width for 02 nos. damaged joint made by cold vulcanized, drive pulley lagging, gear box, oil seal changing ... unit 303 belt conveyor of main plant of kw
Loosening dismantling of conv. belt 330mtr. 1000mm width for 02 nos. damaged joint made by cold vulcanized, drive pulley lagging, gear box, oil seal changing ... unit 303 belt conveyor of main plant of kw
Read moreReplacement along with 165mtrs. conv. belt(snapped)04 no. joint made by cold vulcanized gear box,oil-seal changing etc. unit no. 303b/c, repairing of decayed conv. belt with take-up arrangement rectification of 06 no. joint made by cold vulcanization
Replacement along with 165mtrs. conv. belt(snapped)04 no. joint made by cold vulcanized gear box,oil-seal changing etc. unit no. 303b/c, repairing of decayed conv. belt with take-up arrangement rectification of 06 no. joint made by cold vulcanization
Read morePainting of belt conveyor gallery beam, bracing angles, truss angles conveyor side bracing angle, cross plate and cable trench of 123 belt conveyor main plant of kedla washery
Painting of belt conveyor gallery beam, bracing angles, truss angles conveyor side bracing angle, cross plate and cable trench of 123 belt conveyor main plant of kedla washery
Read moreof your Industry type