Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Automotive Components To Enhance The Operational Capabilities Of Our Forces. 🚦 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Protection Dust Clutch Plate Hydraulic Aggregate Clutch Plate Roller Bendix Drive Assy Dual Brake Valve Suppliers Must Comply With The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Mandated By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid, Defence Suppliers
Particulars Details
Title
Protection Dust,Clutch Plate,Hydraulic Aggregate,Clutch Plate Roller,Bendix Drive Assy,Dual Brake V
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4920249
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 17:37
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 R.R MOHINDER PAL - 07-05-2024 13:59:36 MSE Qualified
2 RISHAB ENTERPRISES - 07-05-2024 13:49:16 MSE Qualified
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES - 07-05-2024 15:12:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.R MOHINDER PAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Protection Dust,Clutch Plate,Hydraulic Aggregate,Clutch Plate Roller,Bendix Drive Assy,Dual Brake V 25071.00 L1
2 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Protection Dust,Clutch Plate,Hydraulic Aggregate,Clutch Plate Roller,Bendix Drive Assy,Dual Brake V 29700.00 L2
3 RISHAB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Protection Dust,Clutch Plate,Hydraulic Aggregate,Clutch Plate Roller,Bendix Drive Assy,Dual Brake V 32970.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise