Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Bastard Square. Size: 4" (100 Mm),File Bastard Sqr. Size: 6" (150 Mm),File Second Cut Square.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5216047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO 4" FILE | 17-08-2024 12:55:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | General Trading Company | Make : JK SUPER DRIVE Model : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) Title : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) | 16-08-2024 18:41:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : FILE BASTARD Title : FILE BASTARD | 17-08-2024 11:59:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SQUARE FILE Title : SQUARE FILE | 17-08-2024 12:10:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : JK Model : JK Title : File Bastard Square. Size: 4" (100 Mm) | 17-08-2024 12:44:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MONARAMA TRADING & CO. | Make : NA Model : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) Title : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) | 17-08-2024 12:49:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : JK- SUNFLOWER/ SUPER DRIVE Model : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) Title : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) | 16-08-2024 22:04:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PS UDYOG | Make : NA Model : FILE BASTARD Title : FILE BASTARD | 16-08-2024 17:15:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | R. B. TOOLS CENTRE | Make : JK(SHER) Model : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) Title : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) FILE BASTARD SQR. SIZE: 6" (150 MM) FILE SECOND CUT SQUARE. S | 17-08-2024 13:21:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMAN ELECTRIC & TRADING CO | Make : JK Files India LTd Model : File Bastard Square Size 4" Title : File Bastard Square Size 4" 100MM Make Jk India Ltd | 16-08-2024 15:20:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SREE KRISHNA UNIVERSAL AGENCY | Make : NA Model : DIAMOND COATED FILE GRIT -80/100-6" LONG TRIANGULA Title : DIAMOND COATED FILE GRIT -80/100-6" LONG TRIANGULAR (Q3) , DIAMOND COATED FILE GRIT -80/100-6" LONG | 07-08-2024 11:21:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Make : MITTAL FILE Model : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) Title : FILE BASTARD SQUARE. SIZE: 4" (100 MM) | 17-08-2024 12:55:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : JK Model : SQUARE BASTARD FILE Title : SQUARE BASTARD FILE | 17-08-2024 01:17:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
File bastard flat. size: 4" (100 mm),file bastard half round. size: 6" (150 mm),file bastard square
Read more
File bastard h/rd. size: 4" (100 mm),file bastard half round. size: 6" (150 mm),file bastard half r
Read more
File second cut flat size: 8" (200 mm),file second cut flat size: 6" (150 mm),file 2nd cut flat siz
Read more
File bastard triangular size: 4" (100 mm),file bastard triangular size: 6",file bastard triangular.
Read more
File bastard flat. size: 8" (200 mm),file bastard half round size: 6" (150 mm),file bastard half ro
Read more
Steel rule,engineers square,centre punch,dot punch,file flat bastard,file flat second cut,file flat
Read more
File 2nd cut rd. 4" (100 mm) .,file 2nd cut round size: 6" (150 mm),file 2nd cut round size: 8" (20
Read more
File flat double cut rough 200 mm,file half round fine double cut 150 mm,file round second cut 150
Read more
Double cut square bastard engineer s file, size-250 mm, no of up cuts per centimeter-12.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type