Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Identification Plate Spec: Aa0401201 Rev 04 Drg. 31603170202 Rev 01,Name Plate Spec: Aa0401201 Rev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ruby Enterprises
Contract Value
45893.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S METAL CRAFT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CKT PLATE Model : CKT PLATE Title : CKT PLATE | 02-11-2023 12:51:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Identification Plate | 04-11-2023 11:17:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Metakrafts | Make : METAKRAFTS Model : Identification Plate Drg. 31603170202 Rev 01 Title : Identification Plate Spec: AA0401201 Rev 04 Drg. 31603170202 Rev 01 | 21-10-2023 15:57:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identification Plate | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 1532.000 |
| Identification Plate | NA | NA | 6 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| Identification Plate | NA | NA | 64 | ₹ 42240.000 |
| Identification Plate | NA | NA | 2 | ₹ 141.400 |