Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Conference Table,Conference Table Chairs,Chair With Writing Pad Support,False Ceiling,Inter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Apex Enterprises
Contract Value
1577550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Leetu Sethy
Department:
Higher Education Department Odisha
Organisation:
Nalini Devi Womens College Of Teacher Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | - | 04-02-2024 17:53:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASPEN INFOTECH | - | 04-02-2024 18:56:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. POWER INFO SOLUTION | - | 05-02-2024 12:08:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | Item Categories : modular conference table,Conference table chairs,Chair with writing pad support,False ceiling,Inter | 1577550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASPEN INFOTECH | Item Categories : modular conference table,Conference table chairs,Chair with writing pad support,False ceiling,Inter | 1595376.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. POWER INFO SOLUTION | Item Categories : modular conference table,Conference table chairs,Chair with writing pad support,False ceiling,Inter | 1644170.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| modular conference table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Conference table chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 209800.000 |
| Chair with writing pad support | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 131250.000 |
| False ceiling | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 118500.000 |
| Interactive Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 399000.000 |
| PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| VC mic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| Ceiling Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 45600.000 |
| Wall colouring | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| Windows Blinds | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| ceiling lights | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 67560.000 |
| Elctrical cablinmg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |