Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Btl Gear Box Spares 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For Spares For Btl Make Gear Box 1000mm. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Aforementioned Spare Parts, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Standards As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Btl Gear Box Spares, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Equipment, Gear Box, Tender, Materials Management
Particulars Details
Title
Spares For Btl Make Gear Box 1000mm
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4806011
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 19:52
End Date
Expired 17/04/2024

Expired 872 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1940526.76

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Alok Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BTL EPC LTD Model : 55 KW Title : SPARES FOR BTL MAKE 55KW GEAR BOX, 1000 MM 17-04-2024 12:45:33 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SPARES FOR BTL MAKE GEAR BOX 1000mm 1940526.76 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPARES FOR BTL MAKE 55KW GEAR BOX, 1000 MM BTL EPC LTD 55 KW 1 ₹ 1940526.760