Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Paper A3,Pen V7,Pen V5,Correction Pen,Binder Clip,Envolepe,Drawing Sheet,Gluestic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5426610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 22, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 09-10-2024 15:25:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GUJRAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2024 10:12:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2024 18:29:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAA KALI TRADING CO | - | 02-10-2024 11:26:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 24-09-2024 16:40:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. | - | 11-10-2024 13:09:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 11-10-2024 13:07:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.P. SOLUTIONS & COMPANY | - | 12-10-2024 10:51:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 11-10-2024 19:17:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Shiv Trader & Supplier | - | 11-10-2024 19:03:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Sri Ganesh Technologies | - | 11-10-2024 14:35:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 12-10-2024 11:05:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUJRAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper A4,paper FS,Paper A3,Pen V7,Pen V5,correction Pen,Binder Clip,Envolepe,Drawing Sheet,gluestic | 196075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiv Trader & Supplier (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper A4,paper FS,Paper A3,Pen V7,Pen V5,correction Pen,Binder Clip,Envolepe,Drawing Sheet,gluestic | 197800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.P. SOLUTIONS & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : paper A4,paper FS,Paper A3,Pen V7,Pen V5,correction Pen,Binder Clip,Envolepe,Drawing Sheet,gluestic | 199850.00 | L3 |