Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spider Bearing,Bulb 24 V 60 W,Bulb 24 V 21 W,Bulb 24 V 5 W,Fan Belt 6 Pk,Wiper Motor 24 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER | - | 07-03-2024 08:24:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S T.R. ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 07-03-2024 08:04:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R.S TRADING WORKS | - | 07-03-2024 08:16:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S T.R. ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : Spider bearing,Bulb 24V 60W,Bulb 24V 21W,Bulb 24V 5W,Fan belt 6PK,Wiper motor 24V | 13958.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S TRADING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Spider bearing,Bulb 24V 60W,Bulb 24V 21W,Bulb 24V 5W,Fan belt 6PK,Wiper motor 24V | 15033.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : Spider bearing,Bulb 24V 60W,Bulb 24V 21W,Bulb 24V 5W,Fan belt 6PK,Wiper motor 24V | 16620.00 | L3 |