Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter,Bulb,Brush Gear Assy,Winding Starter Generator,Change Over Switch,Field Coil Assy,Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 20:36:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 21:05:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 20:23:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 19:29:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAVI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,BULB,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,WINDING STARTER GENERATOR,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH | 55654.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,BULB,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,WINDING STARTER GENERATOR,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH | 55850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,BULB,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,WINDING STARTER GENERATOR,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH | 60100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHANA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,BULB,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,WINDING STARTER GENERATOR,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH | 61780.00 | L4 |