Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: Earthing Discharge Rod & Safety Rescue Hooks ⚡ Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Earthing Discharge Rods And Safety Rescue Hooks For 33 Kv Applications. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Safety Standards To Be Considered For This Procurement. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Earthing Discharge Rod, Safety Rescue Hook, 33 Kv, Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthing Discharge Rod For 33 Kv,Safety Rescue Hook: Safety Rescue Hook
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAYA SALES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : EARTHING DISCHARGE ROD FOR 33 KV ( Q3) | 09-05-2024 17:41:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DAMAN INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : DI-EARTHING DISCHARGE ROD FOR 33 KV Title : EARTHING DISCHARGE ROD FOR 33 KV | 21-05-2024 12:02:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | E-SAFE ENTERPRISES | Make : ESAFE Model : Model ES-DR-33 Title : FRP Discharge Rod | 20-05-2024 15:27:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ELECTRO-M | Make : E- SAFE Model : ES-SDS Title : Fibre glass discharge rod | 21-05-2024 12:39:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HVTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 09-05-2024 09:43:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | INDRA CORPORATION | Make : GEW Model : 33-66 kV Title : EARTHING DISCHARGE ROD FOR 33 KV | 21-05-2024 12:01:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LALBABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT. LTD. | Make : LAL BABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT LTD Model : LAL BABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT LTD Title : EARTHING DISCHARGE ROD FOR 33 KV | 21-05-2024 11:02:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Earthing Discharge Rod For 33 Kv | 21-05-2024 11:51:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MARUTI SURGICAL SUPPLY | Make : RESELLER Model : ABC21 Title : safety rescue hook | 07-05-2024 16:21:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | MONARCH ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MEISAFE Model : DR33K1P1.2M-EC10S6M Title : 33KV Discharge Rod 1phase 1.2Meter pole 6meter cable 10sq. mm line-end copper hook, alm. earth clamp | 20-05-2024 16:57:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SIGNET AUTOMATION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 21-05-2024 12:49:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS | Make : Technology Products Model : TP-DR-33 Title : 33KV Highly Insulated FRP Discharge Rod | 20-05-2024 21:55:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | TELECOM CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION CO | Make : TCC Model : TCC033A Title : EARTHING DISCHARGE ROD | 21-05-2024 10:50:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP | Make : HONEYWELL Model : Honeywell Recue Hook 24401-ES Title : Honeywell Recue Hook 24401-ES | 21-05-2024 14:05:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreof your Industry type