Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorised Ball Valve With F B Dn25,Motorised Ball Valve With F B Dn40,Motorised Butterfly Valve Dn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED
Contract Value
199564
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Asheerbad Panda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 18:17:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALAMDAR INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-06-2024 13:24:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAIR ACTUATORS & VALVES | - | 08-06-2024 14:43:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CAIR CONTROLS | - | 10-06-2024 11:42:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 13:33:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GOOSE INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2024 16:18:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS | - | 11-06-2024 17:28:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INTEGRAL PROCESS CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 18:04:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 12-06-2024 11:47:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 13:58:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MESON VALVES INDIA LIMITED | - | 11-06-2024 15:26:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MULTITECH ENGINEERING | - | 03-06-2024 15:28:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | STAFFORD CONTROLS LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 21:02:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | VALVES INDUSTRIES | - | 11-06-2024 18:08:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 199564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAIR CONTROLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 266020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 309396.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VALVES INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 400258.00 | L4 |
| 5 | STAFFORD CONTROLS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 474360.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALAMDAR INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 488100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MESON VALVES INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 766823.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INTEGRAL PROCESS CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 827295.00 | L8 |
| 9 | LEADER VALVES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25,Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40,Motorised Butterfly valve DN | 1532175.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motorised Ball valve with F B DN25 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36198.000 |
| Motorised Ball valve with F B DN40 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51560.000 |
| Motorised Butterfly valve DN 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14666.000 |
| Motorised Butterfly valve DN 100mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48570.000 |
| Motorised Butterfly valve D N 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48570.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type