Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Hfrr Reference Fluid 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of High And Low Hfrr (Hydrofluorocarbon Refrigerant Replacement) Reference Fluids. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The High And Low Hfrr Reference Fluids In 0.5 Liter Packs. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Hfrr Reference Fluid, High And Low, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Refrigerant Replacement, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
90.82.79.852.5 Hfrr Reference Fluid High 0.5 L Pcs,90.82.79.856.5 Hfrr Reference Fluid Low 0.5
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4914453
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 20:04
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Ace Instruments Delhi

Contract Value

1108706.05

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pranay Aurora
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ace Instruments Delhi - 14-05-2024 12:28:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ace Instruments Delhi Item Categories : 90.82.79.852.5 - HFRR REFERENCE FLUID HIGH 0.5 L PCS,90.82.79.856.5 - HFRR REFERENCE FLUID LOW 0.5 1108706.05 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
90.82.79.852.5 - HFRR REFERENCE FLUID HIGH 0.5 L PCS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 99497.600
90.82.79.856.5 - HFRR REFERENCE FLUID LOW 0.5 L PCS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 99497.600
90.82.79.854.5 - BOCLE REF FLUID A PCS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 114320.760
90.82.79.855.5 - BOCLE REF FLUID B PCS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 114320.760
90.50.70.001.5 - LAB REQ TEST RINGS ABS BOCLE PCS NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 404619.600
90.57.05.001.5 - HFRR STD SPECIMEN PACK PN PCS 002821 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 276449.730
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise