Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Timing Belt,Kit For Intake Turbocharger,Pipe Intake Turbocharger,Minor Kit Wheel Cyl,Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 13:09:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 13:35:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 17-02-2024 15:17:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER TIMING BELT,KIT FOR INTAKE TURBOCHARGER,PIPE INTAKE TURBOCHARGER,MINOR KIT WHEEL CYL,OIL SEAL | 22311.02 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COVER TIMING BELT,KIT FOR INTAKE TURBOCHARGER,PIPE INTAKE TURBOCHARGER,MINOR KIT WHEEL CYL,OIL SEAL | 23808.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER TIMING BELT,KIT FOR INTAKE TURBOCHARGER,PIPE INTAKE TURBOCHARGER,MINOR KIT WHEEL CYL,OIL SEAL | 26359.00 | L3 |