Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Crayons (V2),Colour Pencil (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpen
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/416004
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 06, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 07/12/2024

Expired 635 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 376 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mukeshkumar M Patel
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (ssa)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Rannade Corporation(MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Crayons (V2),Colour Pencil (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpen 144155160.68 L1
2 BHUPATI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Crayons (V2),Colour Pencil (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpen 144316359.98 (Bid Price) L2
3 DEEP ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Crayons (V2),Colour Pencil (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpen 196727625.72 (Bid Price) L3
4 SHREEJI SALES AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Crayons (V2),Colour Pencil (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpen 197780794.48 (Bid Price) L4
5 WILSON GREEN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Crayons (V2),Colour Pencil (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpen 200983287.24 (Bid Price) L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise