Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ptz Camera With Adaptor,16 Port Dvr With 1 Tb Hdd,Rj 45 Connector,Lcd 42 Inch,Poe Switch 4 Port,Dru
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5293158
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 23, 2024 01:43
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 724 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HANAN TRADERS - 12-09-2024 15:51:25 MSE Qualified
2 M/S N.K ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2024 19:23:08 N/A Qualified
3 NATIONAL ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2024 19:24:37 MSE Disqualified
4 Rajinder Army Traders - 12-09-2024 18:39:44 MSE Qualified
5 S.J TRADERS - 12-09-2024 20:29:19 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Rajinder Army Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PTZ Camera with Adaptor,16 Port DVR with 1 TB HDD,RJ 45 Connector,LCD 42 Inch,POE Switch 4 Port,Dru 427700.00 L1
2 HANAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PTZ Camera with Adaptor,16 Port DVR with 1 TB HDD,RJ 45 Connector,LCD 42 Inch,POE Switch 4 Port,Dru 510850.00 L2
3 M/S N.K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PTZ Camera with Adaptor,16 Port DVR with 1 TB HDD,RJ 45 Connector,LCD 42 Inch,POE Switch 4 Port,Dru 526200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise