Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Needle Roller Bearing Na4920,Inner Ring For Bearing Na 4920,Needle Roller Bearing Na 4924,Angular C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROLLER BEARING COMPANY (MADRAS)AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sagunlal Sidar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 14:24:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 15:58:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | H R BEARING CORPORATION | - | 12-08-2023 15:39:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD | - | 05-08-2023 12:24:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 16:49:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD | - | 09-08-2023 16:38:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ROLLER BEARING COMPANY (MADRAS) | - | 16-08-2023 13:18:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROLLTEC INTERNATIONAL | - | 16-08-2023 12:23:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SPARES AND COMPONENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 19:04:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SREE MURUGAN BEARINGS | - | 16-08-2023 12:39:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INNER RING FOR BEARING NA 4920 | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 405600.000 |
| NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING NA4920 | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 1019520.000 |
| NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING NA 4924 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1026600.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 3308 DA.MA | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 194700.000 |
| ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 3310 DA.MA | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 219480.000 |