Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Gear Box,Oil Seal Plate Front,Oil Seal Plate Rear,Oil Seal Front,Oil Seal Rear,Brg Front,Brg R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 14-07-2023 11:18:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 14-07-2023 11:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 14-07-2023 11:06:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAIN GEAR BOX,OIL SEAL PLATE FRONT,OIL SEAL PLATE REAR,OIL SEAL FRONT,OIL SEAL REAR,BRG FRONT,BRG R | 79297.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAIN GEAR BOX,OIL SEAL PLATE FRONT,OIL SEAL PLATE REAR,OIL SEAL FRONT,OIL SEAL REAR,BRG FRONT,BRG R | 80487.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAIN GEAR BOX,OIL SEAL PLATE FRONT,OIL SEAL PLATE REAR,OIL SEAL FRONT,OIL SEAL REAR,BRG FRONT,BRG R | 81505.00 | L3 |