Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
All Geared Lathe Machine Heavy Duty,Shearing Machine,Gas Welding,Seam Welding Machine,Bench Grinder
Description
Organisation Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4435083
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 21:11
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KAPAL INDUSTRIESSAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRYSHREE BALAJEE MACHINERYBALAJI ENTERPRIS...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shabir Malik
Department: Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Technical Education Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 atmiya manufacturing - 11-01-2024 15:00:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
2 BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 12:37:19 MSE Evaluated
3 DINESH SCIENTIFIC - 12-01-2024 19:17:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
4 DUO MACHINES CORPS - 15-01-2024 15:53:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
5 KAPAL INDUSTRIES - 14-01-2024 19:29:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
6 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIES (REGD.) - 14-01-2024 20:11:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
7 M/S SHRI SHYAM GROUP AND COMPANY - 15-01-2024 15:50:12 MSE Evaluated
8 SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY - 15-01-2024 13:12:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
9 SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY - 15-01-2024 14:43:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
10 shree ganesh enterprise - 13-01-2024 18:26:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
11 SHREE INDUSTRIES - 15-01-2024 14:53:43 MSE Evaluated
12 SS TECHNOLOGY - 15-01-2024 15:36:12 MSE Evaluated
13 TOP INDUSTRIES - 15-01-2024 15:54:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Double face Hammer with Handle NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1720.000
Tap and Die set with Handle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5750.000
Wood turning lathe NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 68440.000
Sledge Hammer with handle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130.000
Electric wood Planner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9900.000
All Geared Lathe Machine Heavy Duty NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 325000.000
GAS WELDING NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12390.000
Seam Welding Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 433000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise