Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Extension Of Shb At Behlolpur Sub Station 🔌 The Department Of Power, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Execution Of Civil Works Associated With The Extension Of Substation At Behlolpur, Punjab, Under The O And M Division, Mohali. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2260 Emd: Inr 18400 Interested Bidders Should Have Prior Experience In Similar High Voltage Substation Projects And Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Civil Works, Sub Station Extension, Department Of Power, O And M Division, Mohali, Punjab, Government Tender, Electrical Infrastructure, High Voltage Substation, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extension Of Shb At 66 Kv Sub Station Behlolpur Under O And M Division, Mohali, Balance Work
|
| Description |
Execution Of Civil Works For The Extension Of Shb At 66 Kv Sub Station Behlolpur Under O And M Division, Mohali, Balance Work
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_POWER_122139_1 |
|
Reference Number |
37/CCM/PTA/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 2260 |
| EMD | 18400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Behlolpur, Punjab |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=252784 |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreExtension to shb at 66kv s/s phase 9 mohali (balance work) under o and m division mohali
Execution of all civil works for the extension to shb at 66kv s/s phase 9 mohali (balance work) o and m division mohali
Read moreExtension of shb at 66kv sub-station badrukhan under o and m division, sangrur.
Execution of all works for the construction of extension of shb at 66kv sub-station badrukhan under o and m division, sangrur.
Read moreExtension of shb at 66kv sub-station badshahpur.
Execution of all works for the construction of extension of shb at 66kv sub-station badshahpur under o and m division, patran.
Read moreExtension of shb at 66kv sub-station dyalgarh.
Execution of all works for the construction of extension of shb at 66kv sub-station dyalgarh under o and m division, patran.
Read moreExtension of shb at 66kv sub-station dharamgarh.
Execution of all works for the construction of extension of shb at 66kv sub-station dharamgarh under o and m division, patiala.
Read moreof your Industry type