Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Th Speed Gear,2 Nd Speed Gear,3 Rd Speed Gear,Reverse Gear,Synchronizer Ring,Gear Box Housing Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 12-01-2024 19:41:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 18:26:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 19:32:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4TH SPEED GEAR,2ND SPEED GEAR,3RD SPEED GEAR,REVERSE GEAR,SYNCHRONIZER RING,GEAR BOX HOUSING COVER | 46760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4TH SPEED GEAR,2ND SPEED GEAR,3RD SPEED GEAR,REVERSE GEAR,SYNCHRONIZER RING,GEAR BOX HOUSING COVER | 53190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4TH SPEED GEAR,2ND SPEED GEAR,3RD SPEED GEAR,REVERSE GEAR,SYNCHRONIZER RING,GEAR BOX HOUSING COVER | 60870.00 | L3 |