Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (Rinl), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Seamless Pipe With The Following Specifications: 🔹 Od (Outside Diameter): 194mm 🔹 Wall Thickness (Wt): 12mm 🔹 Material Grade: Astm A335 🔹 Material Number: 3000055 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Compliance With Astm A335 Standards, And Adhere To The Specified Timelines For Delivery. Keywords: Seamless Pipe, Astm A335, Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission, Material Number 3000055| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seamless Pipe Od194 Mm And12 Mm Thk, Material Astm A335, Material No: 3000055
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4816712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gudhe Renuka
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 10-04-2024 18:29:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS PIPE OD194MM AND12MM THK, Material ASTM Title : SEAMLESS PIPE OD194MM AND12MM THK, Material ASTM A335, Material No: 3000055 | 11-04-2024 18:05:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BARREL HONE | Make : OEM Model : BARREL HONE Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 15-04-2024 14:54:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : SEAMLESS PIPE OD194MM AND12MM THK, Material ASTM A335 | 13-04-2024 18:11:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS PIPE OD194MM AND12MM THK, Material ASTM Title : SEAMLESS PIPE OD194MM AND12MM THK, Material ASTM A335, Material No: 3000055 | 11-04-2024 17:24:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : SEAMLESS PIPE OD194MM AND12MM THK, Material ASTM A335, | 15-04-2024 17:38:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | Make : MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES Model : CS / SS / AS PIPES Title : CS / SS / AS PIPES | 13-04-2024 18:37:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN BRAND Model : ASTM A335 GRADE P11 Title : ALLOY STEEL P11 GRADE SMLS PIPE | 10-04-2024 20:25:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mokshi Industries Pvt.Ltd., Model : PIPE,METALLIC ,ASTM A335/A335M GRADE P11,SEAMLESS. Title : PIPE, METALLIC, ASTM A335/A335M GRADE P11, SEAMLESS. BEVEL END, THK 12 MM X OD 194 MM, LENGTH 5-7 MTR, HYD | 15-04-2024 13:05:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 11-04-2024 23:21:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | Make : PIPE Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 18-04-2024 16:53:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPL Model : LILA/PIPL Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 15-04-2024 15:04:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PALIWAL PLANT ENGINEERS | Make : ISMT Model : Metallic Seamless Pipe Title : ASTM A335/A 335M | 04-04-2024 15:16:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : Procurement of Pipes as per attached Specification Title : Procurement of Pipes as per attached Specification | 15-04-2024 16:44:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : Precision Model : GEM/2024/B/4816712 Title : GEM/2024/B/4816712 | 05-04-2024 15:01:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4816712 | 13-04-2024 18:43:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : PIPE ASTM A335 / A 335M GRADE P11 Model : PIPE ASTM A 335 / A 335M GRADE P11 Title : PIPE ASTM A 335 / A 335M GRADE P11 SIZE 194 MM OD X 12 MM THK X LENGTH 5 MTR TO 7 MTR LONG | 15-04-2024 15:33:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : Alloy Steel Seamless Pipes ASTM A335/ M GR.P11 Title : Alloy Steel Seamless Pipes ASTM A335/ M GR. P11 -194MM OD x 12MM THK | 15-04-2024 13:21:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : AS EFW PIPE | 11-04-2024 12:41:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | STELCO INOX INC | Make : STELCO INOX INC Model : SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 18-04-2024 19:53:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : PIPE | 11-04-2024 17:09:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TFEPL Model : CS.FE410,ERW,9.5MM,406.MM Title : PIPE CARBON STEEL | 09-04-2024 15:08:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | Make : JINDAL Model : JINDAL Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316 L SEAMLESS SIZE-32 MM AS PER SCHEDULE 40-S (Q3) | 04-04-2024 12:22:15 | MII | Qualified |