Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Elliptical Cross Trainer,Treadmill (V2)
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5656019
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 27, 2024 16:43
End Date
Expired 18/12/2024

Expired 623 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Piyush Chakravarti
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANESH TRADERS Make : Aerofit Model : AF 243EL 17-12-2024 23:22:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : cosco Model : COSCO CE 80 14-12-2024 12:40:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 KUMAR ENTERPRISES Make : FITKING Model : D-900 Commercial Elliptical cross trainner 17-12-2024 18:46:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 Lifestyle Fitness Co. Make : Lifestyle Fitness Model : LS E7500 16-12-2024 14:18:30 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS Make : Aerofit Model : AF-147 EL 18-12-2024 11:46:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 omkara sports Make : FITEX Model : OS ET 101 18-12-2024 11:44:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 S.S. Enterprises Make : VIVA FITNESS Model : E700 Viva Fitness 13-12-2024 18:59:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 SAHAY ENTERPRISES Make : Life line Model : LL-CT88 Commercial Cross Trainer 17-12-2024 15:53:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : Aerofit Model : AF-147 EL 18-12-2024 11:20:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified