Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 10.5km 33k V Sc Line From 110k V Ss Edapal To 33k V Ss Thavanur And Two 33k V Feeder Bays Laying Of 2km 33kv Ug Cable From Ayanakalam To 33k V Ss Thavanur Under Transmission Division Tirur
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 10.5km 33k V Sc Line From 110k V Ss Edapal To 33k V Ss Thavanur And Two 33k V Feeder Bays Laying Of 2km 33kv Ug Cable From Ayanakalam To 33k V Ss Thavanur Under Transmission Division Tirur
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_680629_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TDT11/E tender/24-25/15/07/24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | from Ayanakalam to 33kV SS Thavanur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1059203 |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Capital work of 110kv substation, edapal- installation of 110/33kv 16mva transformer with 110kv bay and 1 no. 33kv feeder bay
1 no. 110/33kv 16mva transformer bay and 1 no.33kv feeder bay
Read moreErection of 33kv source line from 110kv udangudi substation to the proposed 33kv padkkapathu ss
Erection of 33kv source line from 110kv udangudi substation to the proposed 33kv padkkapathu ss
Read moreErection of 2nos 33kv bays at 132kv donthanpally eht ss
Erection 2 no. 33kv bay extensions at 132/33kv donthanpally eht ss for the already sanctioned work of providing of 33kv dedicated source to 33/11kv cbit ss from 132/33kv donthanpally ss in ibrahimbagh division of cybercity circle and work being d by the master plan subdivision ii of ecgh division of rangareddy master plan circle under t and d master plan zone works
Read more33kv bays shifting at 132kv ss macherla in palnadu district
Shifting of 33kv features towards power transformer bays along with con of existing 33kv auxiliary buses from single moose to twin moose with tb, tc, td structures at 132kv ss macherla in palnadu district
Read moreConstruction of 9.3km 33kv single circuit line from 110kv substation edappal to 33kv substation thavanur including supply ,installation,testing and commissioning of 33kv xlpe ccsx 120sqmm aaac covered conductor.
Construction of 9.3km 33kv single circuit line from 110kv substation edappal to 33kv substation thavanur including supply ,installation,testing and commissioning of 33kv xlpe ccsx 120sqmm aaac covered conductor.
Read moreCapacity enhancement at 110kv substation walayar - construction of 110/33kv transformer plinth and 2 nos of 33kv feeder bays.
Capacity enhancement - construction of 110/33kv transformer plinth and 2 nos of 33kv feeder bays at 110kv substation, walayar
Read moreShifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Read moreShifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Read moreLabour charges of shifting of 33kv nctps feeder of 110kv athipattu ss
Labour charges of shifting of 33kv nctps feeder of 110kv athipattu ss in tondiarpet division
Read moreLabour charges of shifting of 33kv nctps feeder of 110kv melur ss
Labour charges of shifting of 33kv nctps feeder of 110kv melur ss
Read moreof your Industry type