Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binding Of Books,Binding Of Registers,Covering Of Books/Registers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4190142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRTECH (REGD.) | Make : NA Model : Binding of books Title : Binding of books | 30-11-2023 08:46:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AJANTA BOOK BINDER | Make : AJANTA BOOK BINDER Model : Binding of Books (Q3) Title : Binding of Books (Q3) | 29-11-2023 15:43:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHANDRA BOOK BINDING | Make : NA Model : BINDING OF BOOKS Title : BINDING OF BOOKS | 29-11-2023 18:41:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | H.R. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Binding of Register Title : Binding of Register Notebooks | 30-11-2023 09:30:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUMAR & CO. | Make : NA Model : Binding and Covering of books/Register Title : Binding and Covering of books/Register | 30-11-2023 10:16:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MASTER ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 30-11-2023 10:27:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RK ENTERPRISES | Make : RK Model : Binding of books Title : Binding of books | 30-11-2023 10:48:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | sunrise enterprises | Make : N/A Model : BOOK BINDING` Title : SUNRISE BOOK BINDING | 30-11-2023 10:40:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA BOOK BINDING | Item Categories : Binding of Books,Binding of Registers,Covering of Books/Registers | 361847.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding of Books,Binding of Registers,Covering of Books/Registers | 474704.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Binding of Books,Binding of Registers,Covering of Books/Registers | 475267.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding of Books,Binding of Registers,Covering of Books/Registers | 475830.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AIRTECH (REGD.) | Item Categories : Binding of Books,Binding of Registers,Covering of Books/Registers | 487090.00 | L5 |
| 6 | sunrise enterprises | Item Categories : Binding of Books,Binding of Registers,Covering of Books/Registers | 618226.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AJANTA BOOK BINDER | Item Categories : Binding of Books,Binding of Registers,Covering of Books/Registers | 2550900.00 | L7 |
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreof your Industry type