Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H2 Side Seal Oil Filter Element,Filter Element For Hpcv Rack Filter
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3910065
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 19, 2023 21:31
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SBTC TECH SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

1096719.68

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mehebub Alam
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SBTC TECH SOLUTIONS Make : BOLLFILTER Model : BFD 110.330 Title : H2 SIDE SEAL OIL FILTER ELEMENT 07-11-2023 17:35:03 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FILTER ELEMENT FOR HPCV RACK FILTER BOLLFILTER 2.56.2.140.250 4 ₹ 504067.680
H2 SIDE SEAL OIL FILTER ELEMENT BOLLFILTER BFD 110.330 2 ₹ 592652.000