Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dalia Fortune,Rice Basmati,Atta Fortune,Mustard Oil P Brand,Haldi Fortune,Sugar Packed,Salt Tata,Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4714196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shivaansh enterprises
Contract Value
25252
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Mahajan
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 15:47:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 18:22:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 15:22:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shivaansh enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 14:26:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivaansh enterprises | Item Categories : dalia fortune,rice basmati,atta fortune,mustard oil P brand,haldi fortune,sugar packed,salt tata,su | 25252.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S.S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : dalia fortune,rice basmati,atta fortune,mustard oil P brand,haldi fortune,sugar packed,salt tata,su | 25316.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : dalia fortune,rice basmati,atta fortune,mustard oil P brand,haldi fortune,sugar packed,salt tata,su | 28778.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| dalia fortune | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 745.000 |
| rice basmati | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| atta fortune | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| mustard oil P brand | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| haldi fortune | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 580.000 |
| sugar packed | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| salt tata | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| suji fortune | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 425.000 |
| lipton tea taj mahal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| oats | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2490.000 |
| jeera big packet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| biscuit parle | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| rusk parle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| pulses fortune | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| nutri fortune | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 510.000 |
| besan fortune | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 640.000 |
| maida fortune | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 340.000 |
| suff | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 750.000 |
| dalda ghee rath | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 950.000 |
| amul butter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680.000 |