Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Including Rag Picking And Garbage Disposal At Ringus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4707686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASTOL CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4804686
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2024 20:17:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASTOL CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 12:41:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | BS ENTERPRISSES | 11-03-2024 11:59:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2024 23:10:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2024 17:21:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FRONTLINE ALERT FACILITY AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 17:56:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | Gorana Ventures | 11-03-2024 15:36:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAM G ASSOCIATES | 11-03-2024 10:01:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | Rishi Enterprises | 11-03-2024 18:09:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTOL CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning including rag picking and garbage disposal at Ringus | 4804686.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning including rag picking and garbage disposal at Ringus | 6414436.02 | L2 |
| 3 | Rishi Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning including rag picking and garbage disposal at Ringus | 7340396.45 | L3 |
| 4 | ARUN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning including rag picking and garbage disposal at Ringus | 7865320.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning including rag picking and garbage disposal at Ringus Railway station of Jaipur Division North Western Railway for a period of one year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4804686.000 |